Party Resources: Difference between revisions

From Sunholm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 194: Line 194:
|-
|-
! Spell Scroll !! Quantity !! Allowed Casters !! Spell Level !! Current Owner
! Spell Scroll !! Quantity !! Allowed Casters !! Spell Level !! Current Owner
|-
| Arcane Lock || 1 || Artificer, Wizard || 2 || [[Avallac'h]]
|-
|-
| Dispel Magic || 1 || Artificer, Bard, Cleric, Druid, Paladin, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard || 3 || [[Avallac'h]]
| Dispel Magic || 1 || Artificer, Bard, Cleric, Druid, Paladin, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard || 3 || [[Avallac'h]]
Line 230: Line 228:
|-
|-
| Silent Image || 1 || Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard || 1 || [[Maerilith]]
| Silent Image || 1 || Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard || 1 || [[Maerilith]]
|-
| Cause Fear || 1 || Warlock, Wizard || 1 || [[Maerilith]]
|-
|-
| Levitate || 1 || Artificer, Sorcerer, Wizard || 2 || [[Maerilith]]
| Levitate || 1 || Artificer, Sorcerer, Wizard || 2 || [[Maerilith]]

Revision as of 17:55, 10 September 2021

Ruby Counsel Benefits

Faction Wristband

Each member of the faction has a COPPER faction wristband. This wristband protects its wearer from the toxic miasma covering the land outside of the guild's protective barrier and will teleport them back to their faction hall if the miasma concentration becomes deadly. IMPORTANT: The wristband must have at least one charge to do this.

Copper wristbands have 1 charge, which can be used used to teleport back to the guild or retrieve an item from the faction vault as an action. Alternatively, the wearer can spend 10 min. concentrating to use one of these two abilities instead of expending a charge. The wristband must have at least one charge to use the concentration activation alternative.

There is a chance 1/day to regain an expended charge if a 20 is rolled on a d20.

Faction Mascots

Pony

Stats: https://roll20.net/compendium/dnd5e/Pony#content.

Owned by Jagoda. Grazes around the faction hall. Somehow never runs off.

Awakened Shrub

Stats: https://roll20.net/compendium/dnd5e/Awakened%20Shrub#content.

Friendly toward Crash. "Watered" by Ignar, it grew outside window by Crash's bunk and awakened 2021/06/11. It now sits outside the faction hall, awaiting Crash's commands.

Ruby Counsel Storage Vault

Takes an hour to put an item into the storage cube at the faction hall, and takes 1 charge or 10 min. concentration of the faction wristbands to retrieve an item from the vault.

Item Type Quantity Gold Cost Recommended Uses
Gold Piece Treasure 1612 1612gp Faction quest locks, hall upgrades, and vote-by-counsel purchases.
Note: Use these before other forms of currency or treasure.
Platinum Piece Treasure 72 720gp Faction quest locks, hall upgrades, and vote-by-counsel purchases.
Jade Statue Treasure 1 50gp Could be ground to dust for some spell components (Magic Mouth - 10gp, Programmed Illusion 25gp) or begin creation of a Jade circlet (Shapechange 1500gp).
Shiny Broken Gold Bracelet Treasure 1 300gp Could be sold, repaired, or melted down (Summon Fey - gilded flower 300gp).
Jeweled Gauntlet Treasure 1 ? Non-magical, un-appraised. Found in green dragon hoard.
Need to find someone to identify the gems and appraise the gauntlet as a whole to determine if should be salvaged for spell components or sold.
Chest of Preserving Magic Item 1 ? To keep items preserved longer or prevent them from melting. The chest is 2½ feet long, 1½ feet wide, and 1 foot tall with a half-barrel lid. It weighs 25 pounds.
Barrel of Unidentified Liquid Consumable 1 ? Non-magical, un-appraised. Found in the Kalant Ruins.
Need to find someone to identify and appraise the liquid to determine the best use for it.
Insta-Death Poison Consumable 3 ? For a quick death, preferably an enemy.
Backpack Gear 1 2gp For holding more things at a time.
Bedroll Gear 1 1gp For sleeping more comfortably.
Common Clothes (small) Clothes 1 .5gp Slightly torn common clothes for an adult of a small race or a child of a medium race.
Crowbar Gear 1 2gp For opening things with force.
Dagger Weapon 2 4gp For stabbing.
Leather Armor Armor 1 10gp For stabbing prevention.
Longbow Weapon 1 50gp For long distance stabbing.
Mess Kit Gear 1 .2gp For more civilized meals.
Rapier Weapon 1 25gp For noble stabbing.
Rations Consumable 10 5gp For emergency meals on the road.
Hempen Rope (50 ft.) Gear 1 1gp For climbing and binding.
Shortbow Weapon 1 10gp For medium distance stabbing.
Shortsword Weapon 1 10gp For short stabbing.
Thieves' Tools Tool 1 25gp For lock stabbing.
Tinderbox Gear 1 .5gp For fire starting.
Torch Consumable 10 .1gp For those scared of the dark.
Waterskin Gear 1 .2gp For hydration on the road.

Magic Items

Must ask player/character for permission before borrowing any magic items assumed to be shared within the party.

Magic Item Type Charges Attuned To Current Owner Current Location
Jumpstone Catalyst (Prototype) Teleports N/A N/A Maerilith On Maerilith
Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) Teleports 3 N/A Lelyvia On Lelyvia
Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) Teleports 3 N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) Teleports 3 N/A Crash On Crash
Bag of Holding Storage N/A N/A Lelyvia On Lelyvia
Bag of Holding Storage N/A N/A Maerilith On Maerilith
Pebble Pointer #1 Linked Item N/A Pebble Pointer #2 Maerilith On Maerilith
Pebble Pointer #2 Linked Item N/A Pebble Pointer #1 Ignar_Gnomez Ignar's Locker
Pointer Ring from Valharot Temple Linked Item N/A ? Crash On Crash
Book of Sending #1 Linked Item N/A Book of Sending #2 Avallac'h On Avallac'h
Book of Sending #2 Linked Item N/A Book of Sending #1 Maerilith On Maerilith
Unbreakable Arrow Weapon N/A N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Pearl of Power Wondrous Item N/A Maerilith Maerilith On Maerilith
Decanter of Endless Water Wondrous Item N/A N/A Maerilith On Maerilith
Leather Armor of Displacement Armor N/A Maerilith Maerilith On Maerilith
Dragon Scale Mail (Green) Armor N/A Lelyvia Lelyvia On Lelyvia
Milo's Bag of Foxes Wondrous Item 1 N/A Avallac'h On Avallac'h
Milo's Dust of Interdimensional Identification Wondrous Item 21 N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Shortsword +1 Weapon N/A N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Elaine's Eversharp Butterknife Weapon N/A N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Boots of Speed Wondrous Item 10 min. / long rest Ignar Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Mithral Chain Mail Armor N/A N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Figurine of Wondrous Power (Obsidian Steed) Wondrous Item 24 hr. / 5 days N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Charlatan's Coin Wondrous Item N/A N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Wand of Minor Fireballs Wondrous Item 2 Ignar Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar
Intelligent Sword Weapon ? ? Ignar_Gnomez Ignar's Locker
Cursed Ring Wondrous Item N/A N/A Ignar_Gnomez On Ignar (Not Wearing it)
Mysterious +1 Greataxe From Valharot Temple Infused with Necrotic Energy Weapon N/A N/A Crash On Crash
Chonk (Chunk of Metal?) Weapon? 9? N/A Crash On Crash
Periapt of Wound Closure Wondrous Item N/A Crash Crash On Crash
Milo's Walking Stick Wondrous Item 9 N/A Crash On Crash
Milo's Eye Drops Wondrous Item 8 N/A Maerilith On Maerilith

Potions

Must ask player/character for permission before using any potions on their person unless unconscious and in need of healing.

Potion Quantity Current Owner
Potion of Healing 1 Lelyvia
Holy Water (flask) 1 Lelyvia
Potion of Healing (Greater) 1 Lelyvia
Potion of Healing 2 Maerilith
Potion of Healing (Greater) 1 Maerilith
Potion of Invisibility 2 Maerilith
Potion of Healing 3 Avallac'h
Potion of Healing (Greater) 1 Avallac'h
Potion of Healing 2 Ignar_Gnomez
Potion of Healing (Greater) 1 Ignar_Gnomez
Vial of Concentrated Stink (18 uses) 1 Ignar_Gnomez
Mystery Purple Potion 1 Ignar_Gnomez
Brem's Potion of Hovering 1 Ignar_Gnomez
Potion of Healing (Greater) 1 Jagoda
Potion of Healing 2 Silvester
Potion of Healing 13 Jimmy

Scrolls

Must ask player/character for permission before using any scrolls on their person unless unconscious and in need of aid.

Spell Scroll Quantity Allowed Casters Spell Level Current Owner
Dispel Magic 1 Artificer, Bard, Cleric, Druid, Paladin, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard 3 Avallac'h
Invisibility 1 Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard 2 Avallac'h
Jump 1 Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Sorcerer, Wizard 1 Avallac'h
Knock 1 Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard 2 Avallac'h
Longstrider 1 Artificer, Bard, Druid, Ranger, Wizard 1 Avallac'h
Mirror Image 1 Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard 2 Avallac'h
See Invisibility 1 Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard 2 Avallac'h
Snare 1 Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Wizard 1 Avallac'h
Skull with Power Word Pain Spell 1 Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard 7 Avallac'h
Elaine's Drawing looks like scroll? 1 ? ? Avallac'h
Oolmagi's Damaged Spellbook? 1 ? ? Avallac'h
Water Breathing 1 Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Sorcerer, Wizard 3 Avallac'h
Leomund's Secret Chest 1 Wizard 4 Avallac'h
Pyrotechnics 1 Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard 2 Maerilith
Rope Trick 1 Artificer, Wizard 2 Maerilith
Shatter 1 Bard, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard 2 Maerilith
Silent Image 1 Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard 1 Maerilith
Levitate 1 Artificer, Sorcerer, Wizard 2 Maerilith
Thunder Step 1 Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard 3 Maerilith

Expensive Spell Components

Must ask player/character for permission before expending their spell components on a spell or requesting a casting of said spell.

Material Component Quantity Gold Cost Current Owner Spells/Rituals Available
Powdered Silver 3 25gp Lelyvia Ceremony (C) , Ritual for creating holy water (C)
Lathander Marked Augury Sticks 1 25gp Lelyvia Augury
Pearl 1 100gp Avallac'h Identify
Platinum Inlaid Vial w/ Pickled Eyes and Tentacles 1 400gp Avallac'h Summon Aberration
Ruby Dust 2 50gp Ignar_Gnomez Continual Flame (C)
Diamond 1 300gp Ignar_Gnomez Chromatic Orb, Revivify (C)

Spellbook Scribing

Must ask player/character for permission before scribing any of these spells from their spellbook or requesting a spell scroll.

Level School Spell Casters
1 Abjuration Absorb Elements Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Evocation Burning Hands Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Enchantment Charm Person Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Evocation Chromatic Orb Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Divination Detect Magic Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Illusion Disguise Self Maerilith
1 Necromancy False Life Maerilith
1 Transmutation Feather Fall Maerilith
1 Conjuration Find Familiar Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Evocation Frost Fingers Maerilith
1 Divination Identify Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Illusion Illusory Script Maerilith
1 Evocation Magic Missile Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Abjuration Shield Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Evocation Tasha's Caustic Brew Maerilith
1 Evocation Earth Tremor Maerilith
1 Evocation Thunderwave Maerilith
1 Illusion Silent Image Maerilith
1 Necromancy Cause Fear Maerilith
1 Transmutation Jump Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Transmutation Longstrider Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Enchantment Tasha's Hideous Laughter Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Abjuration Alarm Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Divination Comprehend Languages Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Conjuration Tensor's Floating Disk Avallac'h
1 Conjuration Grease Avallac'h
1 Abjuration Mage Armor Avallac'h
1 Abjuration Protection from Evil and Good Avallac'h, Maerilith
1 Necromancy Ray of Sickness Avallac'h
1 Abjuration Snare Avallac'h
1 Conjuration Unseen Servant Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Transmutation Dragon's Breath Maerilith
2 Enchantment Tasha's Mind Whip Maerilith
2 Transmutation Pyrotechnics Maerilith
2 Evocation Shatter Maerilith
2 Transmutation Rope Trick Maerilith
2 Transmutation Alter Self Maerilith
2 Enchantment Suggestion Maerilith
2 Transmutation Levitate Maerilith
2 Abjuration Arcane Lock Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Necromancy Blindness/Deafness Avallac'h
2 Enchantment Hold Person Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Illusion Invisibility Avallac'h
2 Transmutation Knock Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Divination Locate Object Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Transmutation Maximillian's Earthen Grasp Avallac'h
2 Illusion Mirror Image Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Conjuration Misty Step Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Evocation Scorching Ray Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Divination See Invisibility Avallac'h, Maerilith
2 Conjuration Web Avallac'h
3 Abjuration Counterspell Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Abjuration Dispel Magic Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Evocation Fireball Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Transmutation Haste Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Illusion Hypnotic Pattern Avallac'h
3 Abjuration Intellect Fortress Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Evocation Leomund's Tiny Hut Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Illusion Phantom Steed Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Abjuration Protection from Energy Avallac'h
3 Abjuration Remove Curse Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Divination Tongues Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Transmutation Water Breathing Avallac'h, Maerilith
3 Conjuration Thunder Step Maerilith
3 Evocation Lightning Bolt Maerilith
3 Necromancy Spirit Shroud Maerilith
4 Abjuration Banishment Avallac'h
4 Illusion Greater Invisibility Avallac'h
4 Transmutation Polymorph Avallac'h
4 Conjuration Summon Aberration Avallac'h
4 Evocation Wall of Fire Avallac'h