Party Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Magic Item !! Charges !! Attuned To !! Current Owner !! Current Location | ! Magic Item !! Charges !! Attuned To !! Current Owner !! Current Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teleportation Cube|| 5 || Middle of Guild Hall || [[ | | Teleportation Cube|| 5 || Middle of Guild Hall || [[Moz]] || In Moz's room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bag of Holding || N/A || N/A || [[Lelyvia]] || On Maerilith | | Jumpstone Catalyst (Prototype) || N/A || N/A || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | ||
|- | |||
| Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) || 4 || N/A || [[Lelyvia]] || On Lelyvia | |||
|- | |||
| Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) || 5 || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar_Gnomez | |||
|- | |||
| Bag of Holding || N/A || N/A || [[Lelyvia]] || On Lelyvia | |||
|- | |||
| Bag of Holding || N/A || N/A || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pebble Pointer #1 || N/A || Pebble Pointer #2 || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | | Pebble Pointer #1 || N/A || Pebble Pointer #2 || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pebble Pointer #2 || N/A || Pebble Pointer #1 || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || Ignar's Locker | | Pebble Pointer #2 || N/A || Pebble Pointer #1 || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || Ignar's Locker | ||
|- | |||
| Pointer Ring from Valharot Temple || N/A || ? || [[Crash]] || On Crash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Book of Sending #1 || N/A || Book of Sending #2 || [[Avallac'h]] || On Avallac'h | | Book of Sending #1 || N/A || Book of Sending #2 || [[Avallac'h]] || On Avallac'h | ||
| Line 20: | Line 30: | ||
| Unbreakable Arrow || N/A || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | | Unbreakable Arrow || N/A || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unbreakable Alchemical Tongs || N/A || N/A || [[ | | Unbreakable Alchemical Tongs || N/A || N/A || [[Avallac'h]] || On Avallac'h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pearl of Power || N/A || Maerilith || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | | Pearl of Power || N/A || Maerilith || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | ||
|- | |||
| Leather Armor of Displacement || N/A || Maerilith || [[Maerilith]] || On Maerilith | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Scale Mail (Green) || N/A || Lelyvia|| [[Lelyvia]] || On Lelyvia | |||
|- | |||
| Greatsword +1 || N/A || N/A || N/A || Maerilith Bag of Holding | |||
|- | |||
| Milo's Bag of Foxes || 1 || N/A || [[Avallac'h]] || On Avallac'h | |||
|- | |||
| Longbow +1 || N/A || N/A || [[Avallac'h]] || On Avallac'h | |||
|- | |||
| Embersoul Cloak || 1 use || N/A || [[Avallac'h]] || On Avallac'h | |||
|- | |||
| Milo's Dust of Interdimensional Identification || 21 || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | |||
|- | |||
| Shortsword +1 || N/A || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | |||
|- | |||
| Elaine's Eversharp Butterknife || N/A || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | |||
|- | |||
| Boots of Speed || 10 min./long rest || Ignar || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | |||
|- | |||
| Cursed Armor of Invulnerability || 1/long rest || Ignar || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar | |||
|- | |||
| Intelligent Sword || ? || ? || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || Ignar's Locker | |||
|- | |||
| Cursed Ring || N/A || N/A || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || On Ignar (Not Wearing it) | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious +1 Greataxe From Valharot Temple Infused with Necrotic Energy || N/A || N/A || [[Crash]] || On Crash | |||
|- | |||
| Chunk of Metal? || N/A || N/A || [[Crash]] || On Crash | |||
|- | |||
| Periapt of Wound Closure || N/A || Crash || [[Crash]] || On Crash | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier of Wounding || N/A || Sammy || [[Sammy_Mendez]] || On Sammy | |||
|} | |||
== Potions == | |||
Must ask player/character for permission before using any potions on their person unless unconscious and in need of healing. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Potion !! Quantity !! Current Owner | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 1 || [[Lelyvia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Holy Water (flask) || 1 || [[Lelyvia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing (Greater) || 1 || [[Lelyvia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 2 || [[Maerilith]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing (Greater) || 1 || [[Maerilith]] | |||
|- | |||
| Barrel of Unidentified Liquid || 1 || [[Maerilith]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Invisibility || 1 || [[Maerilith]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 5 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing (Greater) || 1 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 6 || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing (Greater) || 1 || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mystery Purple Potion || 1 || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] | |||
|- | |||
| Brem's Potion of Hovering || 1 || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 2 || [[Sammy_Mendez]] | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Invisibility || 1 || [[Sammy_Mendez]] | |||
|} | |||
== Scrolls == | |||
Must ask player/character for permission before using any scrolls on their person unless unconscious and in need of aid. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Spell Scroll !! Quantity !! Allowed Casters !! Spell Level !! Current Owner | |||
|- | |||
| Arcane Lock || 1 || Artificer, Wizard || 2 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dispel Magic || 1 || Artificer, Bard, Cleric, Druid, Paladin, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard || 3 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Invisibility || 1 || Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard || 2 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jump || 2 || Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Sorcerer, Wizard || 1 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Knock || 1 || Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard || 2 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Longstrider || 1 || Artificer, Bard, Druid, Ranger, Wizard || 1 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mirror Image|| 1 || Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard || 2 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| See Invisibility || 1 || Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard || 2 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Snare || 1 || Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Wizard || 1 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Skull with Power Word Pain Spell || 1 || Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard || 7 || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Elaine's Drawing looks like scroll? || 1 || ? || ? || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|- | |||
| Oolmagi's Damaged Spellbook? || 1 || ? || ? || [[Avallac'h]] | |||
|} | |||
== Expensive Spell Components == | |||
Must ask player/character for permission before expending their spell components on a spell or requesting a casting of said spell. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Material Component !! Quantity !! Gold Cost !! Current Owner !! Spells/Rituals Available | |||
|- | |||
| Powdered Silver || 3 || 25gp || [[Lelyvia]] || Ceremony (C) , Ritual for creating holy water (C) | |||
|- | |||
| Lathander Marked Augury Sticks || 1 || 25gp || [[Lelyvia]] || Augury | |||
|- | |||
| Pearl || 1 || 100gp || [[Avallac'h]] || Identify | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby Dust || 2 || 50gp || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || Continual Flame (C) | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond || 1 || 300gp || [[Ignar_Gnomez]] || Chromatic Orb, Revivify (C) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 10 April 2021
Magic Items
Must ask player/character for permission before borrowing any magic items assumed to be shared within the party.
| Magic Item | Charges | Attuned To | Current Owner | Current Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teleportation Cube | 5 | Middle of Guild Hall | Moz | In Moz's room |
| Jumpstone Catalyst (Prototype) | N/A | N/A | Maerilith | On Maerilith |
| Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) | 4 | N/A | Lelyvia | On Lelyvia |
| Jumpstone Catalyst (Original) | 5 | N/A | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar_Gnomez |
| Bag of Holding | N/A | N/A | Lelyvia | On Lelyvia |
| Bag of Holding | N/A | N/A | Maerilith | On Maerilith |
| Pebble Pointer #1 | N/A | Pebble Pointer #2 | Maerilith | On Maerilith |
| Pebble Pointer #2 | N/A | Pebble Pointer #1 | Ignar_Gnomez | Ignar's Locker |
| Pointer Ring from Valharot Temple | N/A | ? | Crash | On Crash |
| Book of Sending #1 | N/A | Book of Sending #2 | Avallac'h | On Avallac'h |
| Book of Sending #2 | N/A | Book of Sending #1 | Maerilith | On Maerilith |
| Unbreakable Arrow | N/A | N/A | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar |
| Unbreakable Alchemical Tongs | N/A | N/A | Avallac'h | On Avallac'h |
| Pearl of Power | N/A | Maerilith | Maerilith | On Maerilith |
| Leather Armor of Displacement | N/A | Maerilith | Maerilith | On Maerilith |
| Dragon Scale Mail (Green) | N/A | Lelyvia | Lelyvia | On Lelyvia |
| Greatsword +1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | Maerilith Bag of Holding |
| Milo's Bag of Foxes | 1 | N/A | Avallac'h | On Avallac'h |
| Longbow +1 | N/A | N/A | Avallac'h | On Avallac'h |
| Embersoul Cloak | 1 use | N/A | Avallac'h | On Avallac'h |
| Milo's Dust of Interdimensional Identification | 21 | N/A | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar |
| Shortsword +1 | N/A | N/A | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar |
| Elaine's Eversharp Butterknife | N/A | N/A | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar |
| Boots of Speed | 10 min./long rest | Ignar | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar |
| Cursed Armor of Invulnerability | 1/long rest | Ignar | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar |
| Intelligent Sword | ? | ? | Ignar_Gnomez | Ignar's Locker |
| Cursed Ring | N/A | N/A | Ignar_Gnomez | On Ignar (Not Wearing it) |
| Mysterious +1 Greataxe From Valharot Temple Infused with Necrotic Energy | N/A | N/A | Crash | On Crash |
| Chunk of Metal? | N/A | N/A | Crash | On Crash |
| Periapt of Wound Closure | N/A | Crash | Crash | On Crash |
| Rapier of Wounding | N/A | Sammy | Sammy_Mendez | On Sammy |
Potions
Must ask player/character for permission before using any potions on their person unless unconscious and in need of healing.
| Potion | Quantity | Current Owner |
|---|---|---|
| Potion of Healing | 1 | Lelyvia |
| Holy Water (flask) | 1 | Lelyvia |
| Potion of Healing (Greater) | 1 | Lelyvia |
| Potion of Healing | 2 | Maerilith |
| Potion of Healing (Greater) | 1 | Maerilith |
| Barrel of Unidentified Liquid | 1 | Maerilith |
| Potion of Invisibility | 1 | Maerilith |
| Potion of Healing | 5 | Avallac'h |
| Potion of Healing (Greater) | 1 | Avallac'h |
| Potion of Healing | 6 | Ignar_Gnomez |
| Potion of Healing (Greater) | 1 | Ignar_Gnomez |
| Mystery Purple Potion | 1 | Ignar_Gnomez |
| Brem's Potion of Hovering | 1 | Ignar_Gnomez |
| Potion of Healing | 2 | Sammy_Mendez |
| Potion of Invisibility | 1 | Sammy_Mendez |
Scrolls
Must ask player/character for permission before using any scrolls on their person unless unconscious and in need of aid.
| Spell Scroll | Quantity | Allowed Casters | Spell Level | Current Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane Lock | 1 | Artificer, Wizard | 2 | Avallac'h |
| Dispel Magic | 1 | Artificer, Bard, Cleric, Druid, Paladin, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard | 3 | Avallac'h |
| Invisibility | 1 | Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard | 2 | Avallac'h |
| Jump | 2 | Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Sorcerer, Wizard | 1 | Avallac'h |
| Knock | 1 | Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard | 2 | Avallac'h |
| Longstrider | 1 | Artificer, Bard, Druid, Ranger, Wizard | 1 | Avallac'h |
| Mirror Image | 1 | Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard | 2 | Avallac'h |
| See Invisibility | 1 | Artificer, Bard, Sorcerer, Wizard | 2 | Avallac'h |
| Snare | 1 | Artificer, Druid, Ranger, Wizard | 1 | Avallac'h |
| Skull with Power Word Pain Spell | 1 | Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard | 7 | Avallac'h |
| Elaine's Drawing looks like scroll? | 1 | ? | ? | Avallac'h |
| Oolmagi's Damaged Spellbook? | 1 | ? | ? | Avallac'h |
Expensive Spell Components
Must ask player/character for permission before expending their spell components on a spell or requesting a casting of said spell.
| Material Component | Quantity | Gold Cost | Current Owner | Spells/Rituals Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powdered Silver | 3 | 25gp | Lelyvia | Ceremony (C) , Ritual for creating holy water (C) |
| Lathander Marked Augury Sticks | 1 | 25gp | Lelyvia | Augury |
| Pearl | 1 | 100gp | Avallac'h | Identify |
| Ruby Dust | 2 | 50gp | Ignar_Gnomez | Continual Flame (C) |
| Diamond | 1 | 300gp | Ignar_Gnomez | Chromatic Orb, Revivify (C) |
Spellbook Scribing
Must ask player/character for permission before scribing any of these spells from their spellbook or requesting a spell scroll.
| Level | School | Spell | Casters |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abjuration | Absorb Elements | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Burning Hands | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Enchantment | Charm Person | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Chromatic Orb | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Divination | Detect Magic | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Illusion | Disguise Self | Maerilith |
| 1 | Necromancy | False Life | Maerilith |
| 1 | Transmutation | Feather Fall | Maerilith |
| 1 | Conjuration | Find Familiar | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Frost Fingers | Maerilith |
| 1 | Divination | Identify | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Illusion | Illusory Script | Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Magic Missile | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Abjuration | Shield | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Tasha's Caustic Brew | Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Earth Tremor | Maerilith |
| 1 | Evocation | Thunderwave | Maerilith |
| 1 | Transmutation | Jump | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Transmutation | Longstrider | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Enchantment | Tasha's Hideous Laughter | Avallac'h, Maerilith |
| 1 | Abjuration | Alarm | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Divination | Comprehend Languages | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Conjuration | Tensor's Floating Disk | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Conjuration | Grease | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Abjuration | Mage Armor | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Abjuration | Protection from Evil and Good | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Necromancy | Ray of Sickness | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Abjuration | Snare | Avallac'h |
| 1 | Conjuration | Unseen Servant | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Abjuration | Arcane Lock | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Necromancy | Blindness/Deafness | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Enchantment | Hold Person | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Illusion | Invisibility | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Transmutation | Knock | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Transmutation | Maximillian's Earthen Grasp | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Illusion | Mirror Image | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Conjuration | Misty Step | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Evocation | Scorching Ray | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Divination | See Invisibility | Avallac'h |
| 2 | Conjuration | Web | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Abjuration | Counterspell | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Abjuration | Dispel Magic | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Evocation | Fireball | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Transmutation | Haste | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Illusion | Hypnotic Pattern | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Abjuration | Intellect Fortress | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Evocation | Leomund's Tiny Hut | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Illusion | Phantom Steed | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Abjuration | Protection from Energy | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Abjuration | Remove Curse | Avallac'h |
| 3 | Divination | Tongues | Avallac'h |
| 4 | Abjuration | Banishment | Avallac'h |
| 4 | Illusion | Greater Invisibility | Avallac'h |
| 4 | Evocation | Wall of Fire | Avallac'h |