Category:Surveyor Corps Faction: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created blank page) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Race !! Class !! Status !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Olaf Itamari || Human || Fighter || Alive || Olaf is the fearless leader of the Surveyor Corps. He has single-handedly documented many previously unknown areas with the help of his team. | |||
|- | |||
| Eledrin Pippin || Halfling || Rogue || Alive || Eledrin is the Faction's finest surveyor, using his rogue abilities to map out the most dangerous terrains. Known for his wit and nimble footwork. | |||
|- | |||
| Brogg Hammerfell || Dwarf || Cleric || Dead || Brogg was a dwarf cleric of Moradin who found his true calling in mapping the underground expanses of the earth. He met his end by a cave-in caused by an underground beast. | |||
|- | |||
| Layleth Elendil || Elf || Ranger || Alive || Layleth uses her skills as a Ranger to assist in the survey of wilderness and uncharted territory. She's an expert in her field and a respected member of the guild. | |||
|- | |||
| Thog Grumm || Half-Orc || Barbarian || Dead || Though not the traditional surveyor, Thog used his strength to clear paths for his companions. He died defending the guild from a pack of dire wolves during an expedition. | |||
|- | |||
| Verity Sanderson || Human || Wizard || Alive || Verity is a cartographer who uses her wizardly skills to perfect and magically enhance the factions's maps. She's an invaluable member of the faction. | |||
|- | |||
| Thistle Brackenridge || Gnome || Bard || Alive || Thistle is the faction's documenter, recording their findings with flourish and creativity. He brings joy to the otherwise mundane job. | |||
|- | |||
| Seraphina Lyndahl || Aasimar || Paladin || Dead || Seraphina was a guiding light in the guild, using her paladin abilities to keep everyone safe. She perished in a monster attack, sacrificing herself to save her guildmates. | |||
|- | |||
| Drakk Stonewall || Dwarf || Fighter || Dead || Drakk, a stoic dwarf fighter, ensured the security of guild members during their operations. He was killed by a monster ambush during a survey in the the frontier lands. | |||
|- | |||
| Zephyr Gadget || Gnome || Artificer || Alive || Zephyr, an eccentric gnome artificer, has created various tools to assist in surveying. His inventions have become the faction's standard equipment. | |||
|- | |||
| Faelar Mystral || Elf || Wizard || Dead || Faelar was a master of illusion magic and used it to survey unknown areas. Died due to a misfired spell. | |||
|- | |||
| Tholin Ironbeard || Dwarf || Fighter || Dead || A seasoned veteran, Tholin used his experience in battles to anticipate dangers while surveying. Died fighting a stone golem. | |||
|- | |||
| Luna Brightwill || Human || Cleric || Dead || Luna used her divine magic to protect and heal the guild. Died due to a sudden magical disease. | |||
|- | |||
| Mira Starflower || Half-Elf || Ranger || Dead || Mira's tracking and survival skills were vital to the guild's operations. Killed by a venomous beast. | |||
|- | |||
| Tasslehoff Burrfoot || Halfling || Rogue || Dead || Tasslehoff was a nimble rogue, expert in disarming traps and scouting. Accidentally stepped on a trap during a survey. | |||
|- | |||
| Ornak Firetamer || Dragonborn || Paladin || Dead || Ornak used his dragon ancestry and paladin training to guard his companions. Killed in a monster battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Karak Breaker || Half-Orc || Barbarian || Dead || Karak was the muscle of the guild, providing protection during operations. Fell into a chasm during a survey. | |||
|- | |||
| Alia Shadowcloak || Tiefling || Warlock || Dead || Alia utilized her pact magic to manipulate and control risks. Vanished mysteriously during a survey in a forest. | |||
|- | |||
| Willow Wispsong || Gnome || Druid || Dead || Willow was in tune with nature, using her skills to communicate with animals. Killed by a treant in an unexpected rampage. | |||
|- | |||
| Rolen Lightfoot || Halfling || Bard || Dead || Rolen documented the guild's adventures with his magical music. Died in his sleep under suspicious circumstances. | |||
|- | |||
| Ghesh Sahal || Dragonborn || Sorcerer || Dead || Ghesh used his sorcerous power to aid in difficult surveys. Killed by an unknown magical surge. | |||
|- | |||
| Erevan Moonblade || Elf || Fighter || Dead || Erevan's martial prowess was crucial in defending the guild. Died during a goblin raid. | |||
|- | |||
| Raef Emberstone || Dwarf || Monk || Dead || Raef's discipline and agility helped in navigating dangerous terrains. Crushed by a collapsing tunnel. | |||
|- | |||
| Xanaphia Meliamne || Elf || Sorcerer || Dead || Xanaphia's innate magic was used to enchant tools and maps. Died from magical exhaustion. | |||
|- | |||
| Balasar Maelis || Dragonborn || Cleric || Dead || Balasar used his divine magic to heal and guide the guild. Killed by a monster during an expedition. | |||
|- | |||
| Argos Quickfoot || Halfling || Rogue || Dead || Argos' quickness and stealth were important in scouting ahead. Killed by an arrow trap in an ancient temple. | |||
|- | |||
| Ryld Argith || Drow || Fighter || Dead || Ryld's darkvision and fighting skills were key in underground surveys. Died by the hands of an angry giant. | |||
|- | |||
| Shaena Stormwing || Aarakocra || Ranger || Dead || Shaena used her flight and survival skills to explore unreachable areas. Died in a severe thunderstorm. | |||
|- | |||
| Mariposa Bumblebuzz || Gnome || Bard || Dead || Mariposa documented the guild's adventures in whimsical songs. Killed by a swarm of hostile intellect devourers . | |||
|- | |||
| Vaeris Shadowmantle || Tiefling || Warlock || Dead || Vaeris used her eldritch powers to foresee and manage potential risks. Vanished mysteriously during a moonless night. | |||
|- | |||
|}} | |||
Latest revision as of 07:47, 7 June 2023
| Name | Race | Class | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olaf Itamari | Human | Fighter | Alive | Olaf is the fearless leader of the Surveyor Corps. He has single-handedly documented many previously unknown areas with the help of his team. |
| Eledrin Pippin | Halfling | Rogue | Alive | Eledrin is the Faction's finest surveyor, using his rogue abilities to map out the most dangerous terrains. Known for his wit and nimble footwork. |
| Brogg Hammerfell | Dwarf | Cleric | Dead | Brogg was a dwarf cleric of Moradin who found his true calling in mapping the underground expanses of the earth. He met his end by a cave-in caused by an underground beast. |
| Layleth Elendil | Elf | Ranger | Alive | Layleth uses her skills as a Ranger to assist in the survey of wilderness and uncharted territory. She's an expert in her field and a respected member of the guild. |
| Thog Grumm | Half-Orc | Barbarian | Dead | Though not the traditional surveyor, Thog used his strength to clear paths for his companions. He died defending the guild from a pack of dire wolves during an expedition. |
| Verity Sanderson | Human | Wizard | Alive | Verity is a cartographer who uses her wizardly skills to perfect and magically enhance the factions's maps. She's an invaluable member of the faction. |
| Thistle Brackenridge | Gnome | Bard | Alive | Thistle is the faction's documenter, recording their findings with flourish and creativity. He brings joy to the otherwise mundane job. |
| Seraphina Lyndahl | Aasimar | Paladin | Dead | Seraphina was a guiding light in the guild, using her paladin abilities to keep everyone safe. She perished in a monster attack, sacrificing herself to save her guildmates. |
| Drakk Stonewall | Dwarf | Fighter | Dead | Drakk, a stoic dwarf fighter, ensured the security of guild members during their operations. He was killed by a monster ambush during a survey in the the frontier lands. |
| Zephyr Gadget | Gnome | Artificer | Alive | Zephyr, an eccentric gnome artificer, has created various tools to assist in surveying. His inventions have become the faction's standard equipment. |
| Faelar Mystral | Elf | Wizard | Dead | Faelar was a master of illusion magic and used it to survey unknown areas. Died due to a misfired spell. |
| Tholin Ironbeard | Dwarf | Fighter | Dead | A seasoned veteran, Tholin used his experience in battles to anticipate dangers while surveying. Died fighting a stone golem. |
| Luna Brightwill | Human | Cleric | Dead | Luna used her divine magic to protect and heal the guild. Died due to a sudden magical disease. |
| Mira Starflower | Half-Elf | Ranger | Dead | Mira's tracking and survival skills were vital to the guild's operations. Killed by a venomous beast. |
| Tasslehoff Burrfoot | Halfling | Rogue | Dead | Tasslehoff was a nimble rogue, expert in disarming traps and scouting. Accidentally stepped on a trap during a survey. |
| Ornak Firetamer | Dragonborn | Paladin | Dead | Ornak used his dragon ancestry and paladin training to guard his companions. Killed in a monster battle. |
| Karak Breaker | Half-Orc | Barbarian | Dead | Karak was the muscle of the guild, providing protection during operations. Fell into a chasm during a survey. |
| Alia Shadowcloak | Tiefling | Warlock | Dead | Alia utilized her pact magic to manipulate and control risks. Vanished mysteriously during a survey in a forest. |
| Willow Wispsong | Gnome | Druid | Dead | Willow was in tune with nature, using her skills to communicate with animals. Killed by a treant in an unexpected rampage. |
| Rolen Lightfoot | Halfling | Bard | Dead | Rolen documented the guild's adventures with his magical music. Died in his sleep under suspicious circumstances. |
| Ghesh Sahal | Dragonborn | Sorcerer | Dead | Ghesh used his sorcerous power to aid in difficult surveys. Killed by an unknown magical surge. |
| Erevan Moonblade | Elf | Fighter | Dead | Erevan's martial prowess was crucial in defending the guild. Died during a goblin raid. |
| Raef Emberstone | Dwarf | Monk | Dead | Raef's discipline and agility helped in navigating dangerous terrains. Crushed by a collapsing tunnel. |
| Xanaphia Meliamne | Elf | Sorcerer | Dead | Xanaphia's innate magic was used to enchant tools and maps. Died from magical exhaustion. |
| Balasar Maelis | Dragonborn | Cleric | Dead | Balasar used his divine magic to heal and guide the guild. Killed by a monster during an expedition. |
| Argos Quickfoot | Halfling | Rogue | Dead | Argos' quickness and stealth were important in scouting ahead. Killed by an arrow trap in an ancient temple. |
| Ryld Argith | Drow | Fighter | Dead | Ryld's darkvision and fighting skills were key in underground surveys. Died by the hands of an angry giant. |
| Shaena Stormwing | Aarakocra | Ranger | Dead | Shaena used her flight and survival skills to explore unreachable areas. Died in a severe thunderstorm. |
| Mariposa Bumblebuzz | Gnome | Bard | Dead | Mariposa documented the guild's adventures in whimsical songs. Killed by a swarm of hostile intellect devourers . |
| Vaeris Shadowmantle | Tiefling | Warlock | Dead | Vaeris used her eldritch powers to foresee and manage potential risks. Vanished mysteriously during a moonless night. |
}
Pages in category "Surveyor Corps Faction"
This category contains only the following page.