Brem's Apothecary: Difference between revisions

From Sunholm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| Greater Potion of Healing || 150Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health
| Greater Potion of Healing || 150Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health
|-
|-
<!--
| Potion of Superior Healing || 450Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 8d4 + 8 health
|-
-->
<!--
| Potion of Supreme Healing || 1350Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 10d4 + 20 health
|-
-->
!  colspan="4" | Utility Potions  
!  colspan="4" | Utility Potions  
|-
|-
| Potion of Fire Resistance || 300Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour.
| Potion of Fire Resistance || 300Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour.
|-
|-
<!--| Potion of Vitality || 960Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, it removes any exhaustion you are suffering and cures any disease or poison affecting you. For the next 24 hours, you regain the maximum number of hit points for any Hit Die you spend. The potion's crimson liquid regularly pulses with dull light, calling to mind a heartbeat.
|-
-->
!  colspan="3" | Unique Potions !! Quantity
!  colspan="3" | Unique Potions !! Quantity
|-
|-

Revision as of 00:55, 6 September 2021

Brem's Apothecary is a brand new potion brewing factory set up in Brem's faction hall belonging to the Nomar Clan Faction.

Brem's Apothecary Prices

Name Price Description
Healing Potions
Potion of Healing 50Gp Drink to recover 2d4 + 2 health
Greater Potion of Healing 150Gp Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health
Utility Potions
Potion of Fire Resistance 300Gp When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour.
Unique Potions Quantity
Discounted Potion of Fire Resistance 280Gp When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. 4