Brem's Apothecary: Difference between revisions

From Sunholm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
!  colspan="4" | Utility Potions  
!  colspan="4" | Utility Potions  
|-
| Potion of Fire Resistance || 300Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour.
|-
|-
!  colspan="3" | Unique Potions !! Quantity
!  colspan="3" | Unique Potions !! Quantity
|-
| Discounted Potion of Fire Resistance || 280Gp || When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. || 4
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:46, 19 August 2021

Brem's Apothecary is a brand new potion brewing factory set up in Brem's faction hall belonging to the Nomar Clan Faction.

Brem's Apothecary Prices

Name Price Description
Healing Potions
Potion of Healing 50Gp Drink to recover 2d4 + 2 health
Greater Potion of Healing 150Gp Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health
Utility Potions
Potion of Fire Resistance 300Gp When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour.
Unique Potions Quantity
Discounted Potion of Fire Resistance 280Gp When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. 4