Guild Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arcanum Primus || [[Moz Lux]] | | Arcanum Primus || [[Moz Lux]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hakvalak's Apothecary|Apothecary]] || [[Hakvalak Nomar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Svelta's Weapon Shop|Weaponsmith]] || [[Svelta Friton]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Svelta's Weapon Shop}} | |||
{{:Hakvalak's Apothecary}} | |||
[[Category:Location|Sunholm Guild Hall]] | [[Category:Location|Sunholm Guild Hall]] | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 12 April 2020
Welcome to the Sunholm Guild Hall

Sunholm is a guild in the middle of nowhere on the other side of an AEtherial Portal. Established after several high powered adventuring parties began exploring the other side of the portal and venturing off into the unknown.
| Title | Name |
|---|---|
| Guildmaster | Virta Novaligar |
| Master at Arms | Kurst Halacor |
| Arcanum Primus | Moz Lux |
| Apothecary | Hakvalak Nomar |
| Weaponsmith | Svelta Friton |
Svelta's Armory Prices
| Name | Price | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weapons | |||
| Vicious Weapon | 350Gp | When you roll a 20 on your attack roll with this magic weapon, the target takes an extra 7 damage of the weapon’s type. Any Simple or Martial Melee Weapon: Club, Dagger, Greatclub, Handaxe, Javelin, Light Hammer, Mace, Quarterstaff, Sickle, Spear, Battleaxe, Flail, Glaive, Greataxe, Greatsword, Halberd, Lance, Longsword, Maul, MOrningstar, Pike, Rapier, Scimitar, Shortsword, Trident, War Pick, Warhammer, or Whip. | |
| +1 Weapon | 1000Gp | (Any Standard Weapon May Be Selected) You have a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. Any Simple or Martial Melee Weapon: Club, Dagger, Greatclub, Handaxe, Javelin, Light Hammer, Mace, Quarterstaff, Sickle, Spear, Battleaxe, Flail, Glaive, Greataxe, Greatsword, Halberd, Lance, Longsword, Maul, MOrningstar, Pike, Rapier, Scimitar, Shortsword, Trident, War Pick, Warhammer, or Whip. | |
| Unique Weapons | Quantity | ||
| Giant Slayer Longsword | 7000Gp | You gain a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon.
When you hit a giant with it, the giant takes an extra 2d6 damage of the weapon's type and must succeed on a DC 15 Strength saving throw or fall prone. For the purpose of this weapon, "giant" refers to any creature with the giant type, including ettins and trolls. |
1 |
| Vorpal Greatsword | 24000Gp | You gain a +3 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. In addition, the weapon ignores resistance to slashing damage.
When you attack a creature that has at least one head with this weapon and roll a 20 on the attack roll, you cut off one of the creature's heads. The creature dies if it can't survive without the lost head. A creature is immune to this effect if it is immune to slashing damage, doesn't have or need a head, has legendary actions, or the GM decides that the creature is too big for its head to be cut off with this weapon. Such a creature instead takes an extra 6d8 slashing damage from the hit. |
1 |
| Wand of Fireballs | 32000Gp | This wand has 7 charges. While holding it, you can use an action to expend 1 or more of its charges to cast the fireball spell (save DC 15) from it. For 1 charge, you cast the 3rd-level version of the spell. You can increase the spell slot level by one for each additional charge you expend.
The wand regains 1d6 + 1 expended charges daily at dawn. If you expend the wand's last charge, roll a d20. On a 1, the wand crumbles into ashes and is destroyed. |
2 |
| Armor | |||
| Unique Armor | Quantity | ||
| Adamantine Breastplate | 500Gp | This suit of armor is reinforced with adamantine, one of the hardest substances in existence. While you're wearing it, any critical hit against you becomes a normal hit. | 4 |
| Mithral Chain Mail | 800Gp | Mithral Chain Mail does not impose disadvantage to Dexterity (Stealth) checks and does not have a strength requirement | 3 |
| Bronze Dragon Scale Mail | 4000Gp | While wearing this armor, you gain a +1 bonus to AC, you have advantage on saving throws against the Frightful Presence and breath weapons of dragons, and you have resistance to Lightning damage
Additionally, you can focus your senses as an action to magically discern the distance and direction to the closest dragon of the type of armor within 30 miles of you. This special action can't be used again until the next dawn. |
1 |
| Equipment | |||
| 50ft of Hempen Rope | 1Gp | A standard adventurers rope Rope is sold in packages of pre-cut 50ft spools | |
| Torch | 1Sp | A torch burns for 1 hour, providing bright light in a 20-foot radius and dim light for an additional 20 feet. | |
| Grappling Hook | 2Gp | When tied to the end of a rope, a grappling hook can secure the rope to a battlement, window ledge, tree limb, or other protrusion. | |
| Bag of Ball Bearings | 1Gp | As an action, you can spill these tiny metal balls from their pouch to cover a level, square area that is 10 feet on a side. A creature moving across the covered area must succeed on a DC 10 Dexterity saving throw or fall prone. A creature moving through the area at half speed doesn't need to make the save. | |
| Backpack | 2Gp | A pack for your back, can hold 1 cubic foot/ 30 pounds of gear. | |
| Bag of Holding | 4000Gp | A bag that is bigger on the inside then the outside. | |
| Unique Equipment | Quantity | ||
| Soul Grenade | 6000Gp | Any soul that looses its host within 5ft of the wearer gets trapped within the amulet. Once the Soul Grenade reaches 100 charges it may be thrown up to 30ft, 12 seconds later the amulet detonates obliterating the trapped souls and dealing 30d12 necrotic damage to any living creature within 120ft of the amulet. This radius ignores all terrain. *currently has 4 charges* | 1 |
Hakvalak's Apothecary Prices
| Name | Price | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healing Potions | |||
| Potion of Healing | 50Gp | Drink to recover 2d4 + 2 health | |
| Potion of Greater Healing | 150Gp | Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health | |
| Potion of Superior Healing | 450Gp | Drink to recover 8d4 + 8 health | |
| Potion of Supreme Healing | 1350Gp | Drink to recover 10d4 + 8 health | |
| Utility Potions | |||
| Potion of Fire Breath | 150Gp | After drinking this potion, you can use a bonus action to exhale fire at a target within 30 feet of you. The target must make a DC 13 Dexterity saving throw, taking 4d6 fire damage on a failed save, or half as much damage on a successful one. The effect ends after you exhale the fire three times or when 1 hour has passed. | |
| Potion of Mind Reading | 180Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain the effect of the detect thoughts spell (save DC 13). | |
| Potion of Invisibility | 180Gp | When you drink it, you become invisible for 1 hour. Anything you wear or carry is invisible with you. The effect ends early if you attack or cast a spell. | |
| Potion of Flying | 500Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain a flying speed equal to your walking speed for 1 hour and can hover. If you're in the air when the potion wears off, you fall unless you have some other means of staying aloft. | |
| Potion of Clairvoyance | 960Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain the effect of the clairvoyance spell. | |
| Potion of Invulnerability | 3840Gp | For 1 minute after you drink this potion, you have resistance to all damage. | |
| Unique Potions | Quantity | ||
| Hakvalak's Potion of Intelligence | 100Gp | Drink to gain +5 to your intelligence modifier for an hour, no adverse side effects reported | 10 |