Jimmy "the Rat" Fingles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Trevorboone (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Trevorboone (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
=== Character Sheet === | === Character Sheet === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Strength || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Dexterity || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Constitution || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Wisdom || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Charisma || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Intelligence || 8 | |||
|} | |||
== Story == | == Story == | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 25 January 2020
| Jimmy Fingles | |
|---|---|
| Player Character | |
| Information | |
| Full name | Jimmothy "the Rat" Fingles |
| Race | |
| Class | Druid |
| Level | 2 |
| Alignment | Forgetaboutit |
| Age | |
| Status | Greasy |
| Occupation | Fingler |
| Played By | Trevor |
Brief Character Summary
Hi, I'm Jimmy "the Rat" Fingles and I've been sent through the Aether Portal to atone for my life of crime and, to quote the judge, "get him the hell off this plane".
How To Play
Personality
Essentially just a cartoony gangster out for himself. Can be selfless with those less fortunate or people that he has known for a while but you'll never hear him admit it.
Character Sheet
| Strength | 8 |
| Dexterity | 12 |
| Constitution | 16 |
| Wisdom | 16 |
| Charisma | 14 |
| Intelligence | 8 |
Story
Before the Portal
something about a life of crime, betrayal by friends, and one or two selfless acts. Grew up on the streets and learned how to be a druid somehow.