Brem's Apothecary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Potion of Healing || 50Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 2d4 + 2 health | | Potion of Healing || 50Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 2d4 + 2 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greater Potion of Healing || 150Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health | |||
|- | |||
<!-- | |||
| Potion of Superior Healing || 450Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 8d4 + 8 health | |||
|- | |||
--> | |||
<!-- | |||
| Potion of Supreme Healing || 1350Gp || colspan="2" | Drink to recover 10d4 + 20 health | |||
|- | |||
--> | |||
! colspan="4" | Utility Potions | ! colspan="4" | Utility Potions | ||
|- | |||
| Potion of Fire Resistance || 300Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Cold Resistance || 300Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to cold damage for 1 hour. | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Diminution || 270Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, you gain the "reduce" effect of the enlarge/reduce spell for 1d4 hours (no concentration required). | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Heroism || 180Gp || colspan="2" | For 1 hour after drinking it, you gain 10 temporary hit points that last for 1 hour. For the same duration, you are under the effect of the bless spell (no concentration required). | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Vitality || 960Gp || colspan="2" | When you drink this potion, it removes any exhaustion you are suffering and cures any disease or poison affecting you. For the next 24 hours, you regain the maximum number of hit points for any Hit Die you spend. The potion's crimson liquid regularly pulses with dull light, calling to mind a heartbeat. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Unique Potions !! Quantity | ! colspan="3" | Unique Potions !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Discounted Potion of Fire Resistance || 150Gp || When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Discounted Potion of Cold Resistance || 150Gp || When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to cold damage for 1 hour. || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Longevity || 9000Gp || When you drink this potion, your physical age is reduced by 1d6 + 6 years, to a minimum of 13 years. Each time you subsequently drink a potion of longevity, there is a 10 percent cumulative chance that you instead age by 1d6 +6 years. Suspended in this amber liquid are a scorpion's tail, an adder's fang, a dead spider, and a tiny heart that, against all reason, is still beating. The ingredients vanish when the potion is opened. || 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:50, 12 April 2023
Brem's Apothecary is a brand new potion brewing factory set up in Brem's faction hall belonging to the Nomar Clan Faction.
Brem's Apothecary Prices
| Name | Price | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healing Potions | |||
| Potion of Healing | 50Gp | Drink to recover 2d4 + 2 health | |
| Greater Potion of Healing | 150Gp | Drink to recover 4d4 + 4 health | |
| Utility Potions | |||
| Potion of Fire Resistance | 300Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. | |
| Potion of Cold Resistance | 300Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to cold damage for 1 hour. | |
| Potion of Diminution | 270Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain the "reduce" effect of the enlarge/reduce spell for 1d4 hours (no concentration required). | |
| Potion of Heroism | 180Gp | For 1 hour after drinking it, you gain 10 temporary hit points that last for 1 hour. For the same duration, you are under the effect of the bless spell (no concentration required). | |
| Potion of Vitality | 960Gp | When you drink this potion, it removes any exhaustion you are suffering and cures any disease or poison affecting you. For the next 24 hours, you regain the maximum number of hit points for any Hit Die you spend. The potion's crimson liquid regularly pulses with dull light, calling to mind a heartbeat. | |
| Unique Potions | Quantity | ||
| Discounted Potion of Fire Resistance | 150Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to fire damage for 1 hour. | 2 |
| Discounted Potion of Cold Resistance | 150Gp | When you drink this potion, you gain resistance to cold damage for 1 hour. | 2 |
| Potion of Longevity | 9000Gp | When you drink this potion, your physical age is reduced by 1d6 + 6 years, to a minimum of 13 years. Each time you subsequently drink a potion of longevity, there is a 10 percent cumulative chance that you instead age by 1d6 +6 years. Suspended in this amber liquid are a scorpion's tail, an adder's fang, a dead spider, and a tiny heart that, against all reason, is still beating. The ingredients vanish when the potion is opened. | 3 |