Posting:Guard Duty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Level !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10 !! 11 !! 12 !! 13 !! 14 !! 15 !! 16 !! 17 !! 18 !! 19 !! 20 |- | Bonus Gold || 5 x D4 Gp ||...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Roll !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| 20-16 || Things go well | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 10% of your health is lost | |||
|- | |||
| 14-13 || 10% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 20% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 11-10 || 20% of your health is lost, 20% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 30% of your health is lost, 20% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 8-7 || 30% of your health is lost, 30% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 40% of your health is lost, 30% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 5-4 || 40% of your health is lost, 40% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 50% of your health is lost, 40% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 50% of your health is lost, 50% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Roll !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| 20-2 || 50% of your health is lost, 50% of your spells and abilities are lost | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Roll !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| 20-2 || 50% of your health is lost, 50% of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 1 point of exhaustion. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || A tragic event occurs, you have slipped and fallen on a deadly weapon. You are at 1 hp, and all of your spells and abilities have been consumed. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Reward == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 00:16, 8 February 2021
| Roll | Effect | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-16 | Things go well | ||||||||||||
| 15 | 10% of your health is lost | ||||||||||||
| 14-13 | 10% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 12 | 20% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 11-10 | 20% of your health is lost, 20% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 9 | 30% of your health is lost, 20% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 8-7 | 30% of your health is lost, 30% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 6 | 40% of your health is lost, 30% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 5-4 | 40% of your health is lost, 40% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 3 | 50% of your health is lost, 40% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 2 | 50% of your health is lost, 50% of your spells and abilities are lost | ||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Reward
| Level | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonus Gold | 5 x D4 Gp | 10 x D4 Gp | 15 x D6 Gp | 20 x D6 Gp | 25 x D8 Gp | 30 x D8 Gp | 35 x D10 Gp | 40 x D10 Gp | 45 x D12 Gp | 50 x D12 Gp | 55 x D20 Gp | 60 x D20 Gp | 65 x D20 Gp | 70 x D20 Gp | 75 x D20 Gp | 80 x D20 Gp | 85 x D20 Gp | 90 x D20 Gp | 95 x D20 Gp | 100 x D20 Gp |