Posting:Scouting Duty: Difference between revisions

From Sunholm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Roll !! Effect |- | 20 || A great Adventure, no mishaps |- | 19 || 10% of your health is lost |- | 18 || 10% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells...")
 
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
When taking scouting duty roll a D20. Use the table below to identify what happens with you roll. Some rolls require you to make additional rolls.
{| class="wikitable"
! Roll !! Effect
|-
| 20 ||
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Roll !! Effect
! Roll !! Effect
|-
|-
| 20 || A great Adventure, no mishaps
| 20 || An amazing adventure, you find a magic item
|-
| 19-1||  A great Adventure, no mishaps!
|}
|-
|-
| 19 || 10% of your health is lost
| 19 || 10% of your health is lost
Line 50: Line 59:
| 10-8 || 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 1 point of exhaustion
| 10-8 || 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 1 point of exhaustion
|-
|-
| 7-5 || 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 2 point of exhaustion
| 7-5 || 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 2 points of exhaustion
|-
|-
| 4-2 || 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 3 points of exhaustion
| 4-2 || 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 3 points of exhaustion
Line 58: Line 67:
! Roll !! Effect
! Roll !! Effect
|-
|-
| 20-3 || You are at 1 hitpoint, all of your spells and abilities are spent, you have four points of exhaustion.
| 20-3 || You are at 1 hitpoint, all of your spells and abilities are spent, you gain 4 points of exhaustion.
|-
|-
| 2 || You die but your body is recovered and returned to sunholm
| 2 || You die but your body is recovered and returned to the guild hall
|-
|-
| 1 || You die, the body is not recovered
| 1 || You die, the body is not recovered
Line 67: Line 76:
|}
|}


When you lose a spell slot you lose the highest level spell slots first.
== Gold Reward ==
When you lose an ability you lose the highest level ability first.
 
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Level !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! 10 !! 11 !! 12 !! 13 !! 14 !! 15 !! 16 !! 17 !! 18 !! 19 !! 20
|-
| Reward Gold || 7*1d4 Gp || 15*1d4 Gp || 22*1d6 Gp || 30*1d6 Gp || 37*1d8 Gp || 45*1d8 Gp || 52*1d10 Gp || 60*1d10 Gp || 67*1d12 Gp || 75*1d12 Gp || 82*1d20 Gp || 90*1d20 Gp || 97*1d20 Gp || 105*1d20 Gp || 112*1d20 Gp || 120*1d20 Gp || 127*1d20 Gp || 135*1d20 Gp || 142*1d20 Gp || 150*1d20 Gp
|}
 
== Tips ==
* When you lose a spell slot you lose the highest level spell slots first.
* When you lose an ability you lose the highest level ability first.
* Don't roll three 1s in a row.

Latest revision as of 23:50, 7 February 2021

When taking scouting duty roll a D20. Use the table below to identify what happens with you roll. Some rolls require you to make additional rolls.

Roll Effect
20
Roll Effect
20 An amazing adventure, you find a magic item
19-1 A great Adventure, no mishaps!
19 10% of your health is lost
18 10% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells and abilities are lost
17 20% of your health is lost, 10% of your spells and abilities are lost
16 20% of your health is lost, 20% of your spells and abilities are lost
15 30% of your health is lost, 20% of your spells and abilities are lost
14 30% of your health is lost, 30% of your spells and abilities are lost
13 40% of your health is lost, 30% of your spells and abilities are lost
12 40% of your health is lost, 40% of your spells and abilities are lost
11 50% of your health is lost, 40% of your spells and abilities are lost
10 50% of your health is lost, 50% of your spells and abilities are lost
9 60% of your health is lost, 50% of your spells and abilities are lost
8 60% of your health is lost, 60% of your spells and abilities are lost
7 70% of your health is lost, 60% of your spells and abilities are lost
6 70% of your health is lost, 70% of your spells and abilities are lost
5 80% of your health is lost, 70% of your spells and abilities are lost
4 80% of your health is lost, 80% of your spells and abilities are lost
3 90% of your health is lost, 80% of your spells and abilities are lost
2 90% of your health is lost, 90% of your spells and abilities are lost
1
Roll Effect
20-16 90% of your health is lost, 90% of your spells and abilities are lost
15-11 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost
10-8 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 1 point of exhaustion
7-5 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 2 points of exhaustion
4-2 90% of your health is lost, all of your spells and abilities are lost, you gain 3 points of exhaustion
1
Roll Effect
20-3 You are at 1 hitpoint, all of your spells and abilities are spent, you gain 4 points of exhaustion.
2 You die but your body is recovered and returned to the guild hall
1 You die, the body is not recovered

Gold Reward

Level 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Reward Gold 7*1d4 Gp 15*1d4 Gp 22*1d6 Gp 30*1d6 Gp 37*1d8 Gp 45*1d8 Gp 52*1d10 Gp 60*1d10 Gp 67*1d12 Gp 75*1d12 Gp 82*1d20 Gp 90*1d20 Gp 97*1d20 Gp 105*1d20 Gp 112*1d20 Gp 120*1d20 Gp 127*1d20 Gp 135*1d20 Gp 142*1d20 Gp 150*1d20 Gp

Tips

  • When you lose a spell slot you lose the highest level spell slots first.
  • When you lose an ability you lose the highest level ability first.
  • Don't roll three 1s in a row.