Avallac'h: Difference between revisions

From Sunholm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|Class=Wizard
|Class=Wizard
|Level=5
|Level=5
|Alignment=Chaotic Good
|Alignment=Nuetral
|Age=70 years
|Age=70 years
|Status=Alive
|Status=Alive
|Occupation=Demon Hunter Intern
|Occupation=Demon Hunter Intern
|PlayedBy=Rich
|PlayedBy=Rich
|GuildFaction=Ruby Counsel
}}
}}


Line 16: Line 17:
School of Abjuration
School of Abjuration


Experience 6500/14000
Player's Handbook + Xanathar's Guide to Everything


Player's Handbook + Xanathar's Guide to Everything


== Character Sheet ==
== Character Sheet ==
Line 30: Line 30:
| Constitution || 14
| Constitution || 14
|-
|-
| Intelligence || 18
| Intelligence || 20
|-
|-
| Wisdom || 12
| Wisdom || 12
Line 37: Line 37:
|}
|}


==Inventory==
{| class="wikitable"
Gold: 125
|-
 
| Acrobatics || +6
Ink: 1 ounce
|-
 
| Arcana|| +7
Parchment: 10
|-
 
| History|| +7
Quarterstaff
|-
| Investigation || +7
|-
| Perception|| +4
|}


Short Sword
Initiative: +3


Longbow
Proficiency Bonus: +3


==Spells==
Armor Class: 13


====Cantrips====
Hit Points: 32
<div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2">
*Firebolt
*Frostbite
*Light
*Mage Hand
*Shocking Grasp
</div>


====Level 1====
Languages: Common, Dwarvish, Elvish, Gnomish, Halfling
<div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2">
*Charm Person
*Chromatic Orb
*Find Familiar
*Identify
*Mage Armor
*Magic Missile
*Shield
*Thunderwave
</div>


====Level 2====
== Letters from Admirer ==
<div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2">
"Hey, I found where you live. Lovely little place. Ran into a tiny green thing carrying a crate full of glass who said they know you and could give you this. Anyways next time you are in the area we should hang out some more. P.S. Sorry about the window."
*Hold Person
*Mirror Image
*Misty Step
*Scorching Ray
</div>


====Level 3====
https://sunholm.aglick.com/index.php?title=Admirer%27s_Letter_to_Avallach
<div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2">
*Haste
*Fireball
</div>

Latest revision as of 20:22, 18 May 2022

Avallac'h
Player Character
Avallac'h's Portrait
Information
RaceHigh Elf
ClassWizard
Level5
AlignmentNuetral
Age70 years
StatusAlive
OccupationDemon Hunter Intern
Guild FactionRuby Counsel Faction
Played ByRich


Description

Wizard Level 5

School of Abjuration

Player's Handbook + Xanathar's Guide to Everything


Character Sheet

Strength 8
Dexterity 16
Constitution 14
Intelligence 20
Wisdom 12
Charisma 8
Acrobatics +6
Arcana +7
History +7
Investigation +7
Perception +4

Initiative: +3

Proficiency Bonus: +3

Armor Class: 13

Hit Points: 32

Languages: Common, Dwarvish, Elvish, Gnomish, Halfling

Letters from Admirer

"Hey, I found where you live. Lovely little place. Ran into a tiny green thing carrying a crate full of glass who said they know you and could give you this. Anyways next time you are in the area we should hang out some more. P.S. Sorry about the window."

https://sunholm.aglick.com/index.php?title=Admirer%27s_Letter_to_Avallach