Svelta's Weapon Shop: Difference between revisions

From Sunholm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>[[Svelta Friton]]'s Guild Weapon shop contains all sorts of weapons that she can get her hands on.</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Svelta Friton]]'s Guild Weapon shop contains all sorts of weapons that she can get her hands on.</noinclude>


= Weapons =
<s>
{| class="wikitable"
= [[Svelta's Weapon Shop|Svelta's Armory Prices]] =
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%"
|-
|-
! Name !! Price !! Description !! Quantity
! Name !! Price !! colspan="2" | Description
|-
|-
| Vicious Rapier || 350Gp || When you roll a 20 on your attack roll with this magic weapon, the target takes an extra 7 damage of the weapon’s type. || 1
!  colspan="4" | Weapons
|-
| Vicious Weapon || 350Gp || colspan="2" | When you roll a 20 on your attack roll with this magic weapon, the target takes an extra 7 damage of the weapon’s type. ''Any Simple or Martial Melee Weapon: Club, Dagger, Greatclub, Handaxe, Javelin, Light Hammer, Mace, Quarterstaff, Sickle, Spear, Battleaxe, Flail, Glaive, Greataxe, Greatsword, Halberd, Lance, Longsword, Maul, MOrningstar, Pike, Rapier, Scimitar, Shortsword, Trident, War Pick, Warhammer, or Whip.''
|-  
|-  
| +1 Mace || 1000Gp || You have a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. || 1
| +1 Weapon || 1000Gp || colspan="2" | (Any Standard Weapon May Be Selected) You have a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. ''Any Simple or Martial Melee Weapon: Club, Dagger, Greatclub, Handaxe, Javelin, Light Hammer, Mace, Quarterstaff, Sickle, Spear, Battleaxe, Flail, Glaive, Greataxe, Greatsword, Halberd, Lance, Longsword, Maul, MOrningstar, Pike, Rapier, Scimitar, Shortsword, Trident, War Pick, Warhammer, or Whip.''
|-
| +1 Longbow || 1000Gp || You have a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. || 1
|-
| +1 Crossbow || 1000Gp || You have a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. || 2
|-
| Sword of Life Stealing || 1000Gp || When you attack a creature with this magic weapon and roll a 20 on the attack roll, that target takes an extra 10 necrotic damage if it isn't a construct or an undead. You also gain 10 temporary hit points. || 1
|-
|-
!  colspan="3" | Unique Weapons || Quantity
|-
| Giant Slayer Longsword || 7000Gp || You gain a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon.
| Giant Slayer Longsword || 7000Gp || You gain a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon.


Line 30: Line 29:
The wand regains 1d6 + 1 expended charges daily at dawn. If you expend the wand's last charge, roll a d20. On a 1, the wand crumbles into ashes and is destroyed.
The wand regains 1d6 + 1 expended charges daily at dawn. If you expend the wand's last charge, roll a d20. On a 1, the wand crumbles into ashes and is destroyed.
|| 2
|| 2
|}
= Armor =
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Name !! Price !! Description !! Quantity  
! colspan="4" | Armor
|-
! colspan="3" | Unique Armor || Quantity
|-
|-
| Adamantine Breastplate || 500Gp || This suit of armor is reinforced with adamantine, one of the hardest substances in existence. While you're wearing it, any critical hit against you becomes a normal hit. || 4
| Adamantine Breastplate || 500Gp || This suit of armor is reinforced with adamantine, one of the hardest substances in existence. While you're wearing it, any critical hit against you becomes a normal hit. || 4
Line 45: Line 42:
Additionally, you can focus your senses as an action to magically discern the distance and direction to the closest dragon of the type of armor within 30 miles of you. This special action can't be used again until the next dawn.
Additionally, you can focus your senses as an action to magically discern the distance and direction to the closest dragon of the type of armor within 30 miles of you. This special action can't be used again until the next dawn.
|| 1
|| 1
|}
= Equipment =
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Name !! Price !! Description !! Quantity
! colspan="4" | Equipment
|-
| 50ft of Hempen Rope || 1Gp || colspan="2" | A standard adventurers rope ''Rope is sold in packages of pre-cut 50ft spools''
|-
|-
| Hempen Rope || 1Gp/50ft || A standard adventurers rope || 500ft
| Torch || 1Sp || colspan="2" | A torch burns for 1 hour, providing bright light in a 20-foot radius and dim light for an additional 20 feet.
|-
|-
| Torch || 1Sp || A torch burns for 1 hour, providing bright light in a 20-foot radius and dim light for an additional 20 feet. || 20
| Grappling Hook || 2Gp || colspan="2" | When tied to the end of a rope, a grappling hook can secure the rope to a battlement, window ledge, tree limb, or other protrusion.
|-
|-
| Grappling Hook || 2Gp || When tied to the end of a rope, a grappling hook can secure the rope to a battlement, window ledge, tree limb, or other protrusion. || 5
| Bag of Ball Bearings || 1Gp || colspan="2" | As an action, you can spill these tiny metal balls from their pouch to cover a level, square area that is 10 feet on a side. A creature moving across the covered area must succeed on a DC 10 Dexterity saving throw or fall prone. A creature moving through the area at half speed doesn't need to make the save.
|-
|-
| Bag of Ball Bearings || 1Gp || As an action, you can spill these tiny metal balls from their pouch to cover a level, square area that is 10 feet on a side. A creature moving across the covered area must succeed on a DC 10 Dexterity saving throw or fall prone. A creature moving through the area at half speed doesn't need to make the save. || 20
| Backpack || 2Gp || colspan="2" | A pack for your back, can hold 1 cubic foot/ 30 pounds of gear.
|-
|-
| Backpack || 2Gp || A pack for your back, can hold 1 cubic foot/ 30 pounds of gear. || 7
| Bag of Holding || 4000Gp || colspan="2" | A bag that is bigger on the inside then the outside.
|-
|-
| Bag of Holding || 4000Gp || A bag that is bigger on the inside then the outside. || 2
!  colspan="3" | Unique Equipment || Quantity
|-
|-
| Soul Grenade || 6000Gp || Any soul that looses its host within 5ft of the wearer gets trapped within the amulet. Once the Soul Grenade reaches 100 charges it may be thrown up to 30ft, 12 seconds later the amulet detonates obliterating the trapped souls and dealing 30d12 necrotic damage to any living creature within 120ft of the amulet. This radius ignores all terrain. *currently has 4 charges* || 1
| Soul Grenade || 6000Gp || Any soul that looses its host within 5ft of the wearer gets trapped within the amulet. Once the Soul Grenade reaches 100 charges it may be thrown up to 30ft, 12 seconds later the amulet detonates obliterating the trapped souls and dealing 30d12 necrotic damage to any living creature within 120ft of the amulet. This radius ignores all terrain. *currently has 4 charges* || 1
|}
|}
</s>

Latest revision as of 19:55, 17 April 2021

Svelta Friton's Guild Weapon shop contains all sorts of weapons that she can get her hands on.

Svelta's Armory Prices

Name Price Description
Weapons
Vicious Weapon 350Gp When you roll a 20 on your attack roll with this magic weapon, the target takes an extra 7 damage of the weapon’s type. Any Simple or Martial Melee Weapon: Club, Dagger, Greatclub, Handaxe, Javelin, Light Hammer, Mace, Quarterstaff, Sickle, Spear, Battleaxe, Flail, Glaive, Greataxe, Greatsword, Halberd, Lance, Longsword, Maul, MOrningstar, Pike, Rapier, Scimitar, Shortsword, Trident, War Pick, Warhammer, or Whip.
+1 Weapon 1000Gp (Any Standard Weapon May Be Selected) You have a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. Any Simple or Martial Melee Weapon: Club, Dagger, Greatclub, Handaxe, Javelin, Light Hammer, Mace, Quarterstaff, Sickle, Spear, Battleaxe, Flail, Glaive, Greataxe, Greatsword, Halberd, Lance, Longsword, Maul, MOrningstar, Pike, Rapier, Scimitar, Shortsword, Trident, War Pick, Warhammer, or Whip.
Unique Weapons Quantity
Giant Slayer Longsword 7000Gp You gain a +1 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon.

When you hit a giant with it, the giant takes an extra 2d6 damage of the weapon's type and must succeed on a DC 15 Strength saving throw or fall prone. For the purpose of this weapon, "giant" refers to any creature with the giant type, including ettins and trolls.

1
Vorpal Greatsword 24000Gp You gain a +3 bonus to attack and damage rolls made with this magic weapon. In addition, the weapon ignores resistance to slashing damage.

When you attack a creature that has at least one head with this weapon and roll a 20 on the attack roll, you cut off one of the creature's heads. The creature dies if it can't survive without the lost head. A creature is immune to this effect if it is immune to slashing damage, doesn't have or need a head, has legendary actions, or the GM decides that the creature is too big for its head to be cut off with this weapon. Such a creature instead takes an extra 6d8 slashing damage from the hit.

1
Wand of Fireballs 32000Gp This wand has 7 charges. While holding it, you can use an action to expend 1 or more of its charges to cast the fireball spell (save DC 15) from it. For 1 charge, you cast the 3rd-level version of the spell. You can increase the spell slot level by one for each additional charge you expend.

The wand regains 1d6 + 1 expended charges daily at dawn. If you expend the wand's last charge, roll a d20. On a 1, the wand crumbles into ashes and is destroyed.

2
Armor
Unique Armor Quantity
Adamantine Breastplate 500Gp This suit of armor is reinforced with adamantine, one of the hardest substances in existence. While you're wearing it, any critical hit against you becomes a normal hit. 4
Mithral Chain Mail 800Gp Mithral Chain Mail does not impose disadvantage to Dexterity (Stealth) checks and does not have a strength requirement 3
Bronze Dragon Scale Mail 4000Gp While wearing this armor, you gain a +1 bonus to AC, you have advantage on saving throws against the Frightful Presence and breath weapons of dragons, and you have resistance to Lightning damage

Additionally, you can focus your senses as an action to magically discern the distance and direction to the closest dragon of the type of armor within 30 miles of you. This special action can't be used again until the next dawn.

1
Equipment
50ft of Hempen Rope 1Gp A standard adventurers rope Rope is sold in packages of pre-cut 50ft spools
Torch 1Sp A torch burns for 1 hour, providing bright light in a 20-foot radius and dim light for an additional 20 feet.
Grappling Hook 2Gp When tied to the end of a rope, a grappling hook can secure the rope to a battlement, window ledge, tree limb, or other protrusion.
Bag of Ball Bearings 1Gp As an action, you can spill these tiny metal balls from their pouch to cover a level, square area that is 10 feet on a side. A creature moving across the covered area must succeed on a DC 10 Dexterity saving throw or fall prone. A creature moving through the area at half speed doesn't need to make the save.
Backpack 2Gp A pack for your back, can hold 1 cubic foot/ 30 pounds of gear.
Bag of Holding 4000Gp A bag that is bigger on the inside then the outside.
Unique Equipment Quantity
Soul Grenade 6000Gp Any soul that looses its host within 5ft of the wearer gets trapped within the amulet. Once the Soul Grenade reaches 100 charges it may be thrown up to 30ft, 12 seconds later the amulet detonates obliterating the trapped souls and dealing 30d12 necrotic damage to any living creature within 120ft of the amulet. This radius ignores all terrain. *currently has 4 charges* 1